Committees

Organizing Committee

Local SMACD & PRIME Chairs:

  • Varclav Vrba, FNSPE, CR

SMACD General Chair:

  • Rafael Castro López

SMACD TPC Chairs:

  • Nuno Horta, University of Lisbon, PT
  • Francisco V. Fernández, University of Seville, ES
  • Günhan Dündar, Boğaziçi University, TR
  • Giulia Di Capua, University of Salerno, IT

SMACD Publications Chairs:

  • Fernando García Redondo, UPM, ES
  • Piero Malcovati, University of Pavia, IT
  • Oleksandr Korchak, FNSPE, CR

SMACD Competition Chairs:

  • Ralf Sommer, Technical University Ilmenau, DE
  • Engin Afacan, Kocaeli University, TR

SMACD Local Chairs:

  • Michal Marcisovsky, Czech Technical University, Czech Rep.
  • Jakub Uher, AMCA, Czech Rep.

Technical Committee

  • Engin Afacan, Kocaeli University
  • Manuel Barragán, University Grenoble
  • Dalibor Biolek, Univerzita Obrany, Brno
  • Francesco Brandonisio, Infineon Technologies Austria
  • Rafael Castro-Lopez, CSIC, Spain
  • Pier Cavallini, DIALOG Semiconductor, UK
  • Florin Constantinescu, Politehnica University Bucharest
  • Catherine Dehollain, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Mohammed Dessouky, Ain Shams University, Egypt and Mentor
  • Tom Dhaene, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Giulia Di Capua, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Alex Doboli, State University of New York at Stony Brook, USA
  • Günhan Dündar, Bogazici University, Turkey
  • Mourad Fakhfakh, University of Sfax, Tunisia
  • Nicola Femia, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Francisco V. Fernandez, IMSE, Spain
  • Helena Fino, Faculty of science and technology, Portugal
  • Georges Gielen, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
  • Alberto Gola, ON Semiconductor, CZ
  • Helmut Graeb, Technische Universitaet Muenchen, Germany
  • Francesco Grasso, University of Florence, Italy
  • Lars Hedrich, University of Frankfurt, Germany
  • Nuno Horta, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
  • Jiri Hospodka, CTU in Prague, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Dept. Of Microelectronics
  • Miroslav Husak, CTU in Prague, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Dept. Of Microelectronics
  • Vladimir Janicek, CTU in Prague, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Dept. Of Microelectronics
  • Anton Klotz, Cadence
  • Adam Kubacak, Allegro MicroSystems, LLC, Czech Republic
  • Gildas Leger, CSIC, Spain
  • Jose María Lopez-Villegas, University of Barcelona, Spain
  • Marie-Minerve Louerat, UPMC, France
  • Nuno Lourenco, IST, Portugal
  • Po-Hung (Mark) Lin, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan
  • Stefano Manetti, University of Florence, Italy
  • Ricardo Martins, IST, Portugal
  • Montserrat Nafría, Universitat Autonoma Barcelona, Spain
  • Vojin Oklobdzija, Advanced Computer Systems Engineering Lab
  • Kemal Ozanoglu, DIALOG Semiconductor, Turkey
  • Elisenda Roca, IMSE, CSIC, Spain
  • Ben Rodanski, UTS, Australia
  • Carlos Sánchez-López, Autonomous University of Tlaxcala, Mexico
  • Jurgen Scheible, Reutlingen University, Germany
  • Guoyong Shi, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
  • Ralf Sommer, Technical Universtiy of Ilmenau, Germany
  • Haralampos Stratigopoulos, LIP6, France
  • Sheldon Tan, UC Riverside, USA
  • Esteban Tlelo-Cuautle, INAOE, Mexico
  • Gerd Vandersteen, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
  • Mustafa Berke Yelten, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey